adventuressing: (Default)
How to reach player?
PM: [personal profile] hobbit_feets 
AIM: Culumacilinte
email: im.going.nowhere.very.slowly@gmail.com
I'm also culumacilinte over on tumblr, and can be reached there

[Out Of Character]
Backtagging with this character: Inevitably
Threadhopping with this character: If it makes sense in context
Fourthwalling: Probably not, unless there's some specific reason why it makes sense and/or you're Deadpool
Canon puncture: Same as above
Offensive subjects: Nothing comes to mind

[In Character]
Sexual/romantic orientation: Biromantic bisexual, if fairly unsure about the whole thing
Hugging this character: Please do!
Flirting with this character: Go ahead; Charley likes a good flirt
Giving this character a kiss: Sure; she may return it or she may punch you, depending
Something more intimate: Potentially. She's currently kinda-sorta nursing a broken heart, but one never knows. And the mun is always willing to play out scenes of an adult nature
Relationships: Again, potentially. If it develops organically in play, I'm all for it.
Dub-con/non-con/sexual assault: Please ask the mun first. I would prefer not.
Fighting with this character: An extended physical fight she'll probably just run away from. She's strong, but she's not a brawler. Verbal fighting, absolutely
Injuring this character: It's a hazard of her lifestyle. If you're planning on doing something really debilitating, though, please do ask first
Killing this character: Nooo, no killing Charley
Using telepathy/mind reading abilities on this character: Feel free
adventuressing: (Default)
The Player
Name/nickname: Cully
Age: 24
Pronouns: she/her, generally, but I won’t take offence if I get others
Contact: im.going.nowhere.very.slowly@gmail.com, Culumacilinte on AIM
Experience: I’ve been RPing in various forms since 2007, both in communities and out. I specialise in EPIC ‘VERSE BUILDING via AIM. Think probably 1000+ pages of AUs branching upon AUs. Lots of sex and tragedy, more often than not.
Currently played characters: Formerly Sam Winchester once upon a time, but poor Sam got dropped by the wayside.

The Character
DW account: [personal profile] adventuressing
Name: Charlotte Pollard
Alias: Charley, Lottie, Charlotte Smith
Age/Birthdate: Born 15 April, 1912, somewhere in her early-mid 20’s. Even she doesn’t know exactly how old she is.
Species: Human
Canon: Doctor Who
Canon point: Post-Blue Forgotten Planet
Played By: India Fisher

Read more... )

Profile

adventuressing: (Default)
Charlotte Elspeth Pollard

March 2014

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
1617181920 21 22
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Sep. 19th, 2017 11:24 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios